Shared Spaces at 2601 Mariposa St Mission District

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - 5 days ago #15490006
Honda_pic1
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Abandon Burnt sliver Honda LIC#5NCJ961 and Camper LIC#7DDD632 have not moved in weeks. I am following up on my last request Ticket #15451658 to have these vehicles removed as they are creating an unsafe environment for our staff. Our street is not being street cleaned and these vehicles aren't being removed please follow up, They are located on the side of our building on York street.

Business Name: KQED

Location Type: Parking Lane, Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Abandoned Parklet

Disability Issue? No



address: 1901 Bryant St

coordinates x,y: 6009658.406970181, 2105816.8244740246

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7627168, -122.4097384

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 24, 2022 09:30am Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 01:18pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 01:18pm Submitted via Web Web
Thu Jun 23, 2022 01:18pm Opened