Muni Service Feedback at 1396 La Playa St, San Francisco Ca 94122, United States

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 3 days ago #15490841
Jq5zqy0a7eqrweev11adf71bgu8s
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Is it possible to add do not pass signs on the bumpers on the new trains? The old trains have them so why not the new trains? Especially when a lot of the surface stops are in the middle of the street and cars get close to hitting passengers leaving the train. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/12664741]

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: Not Applicable/Unknown

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Thu Jun 23, 2022 04:07pm



address: 1398 La Playa

coordinates x,y: 5980973.456809248, 2105592.2672153553

coordinates lat,lng: 37.760451, -122.508931

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 26, 2022 02:56pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 04:08pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 04:08pm Submitted via Open311 Open311
Thu Jun 23, 2022 04:08pm Opened