Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 2050 Folsom St

OPENED Status Change - about 1 hour ago #15491328
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Big branches from one of the trees are down and are completely blocking the sidewalk. Please clear asap, and maybe send somebody to look after the tree, too. This is on the East side of Folsom, opposite side from 2060 Folsom.

Object: Other



address: 2050 Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6008005.264457599, 2106393.124278138

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76420640633273, -122.415496851764

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 29, 2022 10:25am Reopened with status: Status Change
Mon Jun 27, 2022 12:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 06:03pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 06:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Jun 23, 2022 06:03pm Opened