Tree Maintenance at 590 Monterey Blvd

CLOSED Cancelled. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie. - 5 days ago #15491440
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Trees are too overgrown and breaking down on cars . Too hazardous to kids walking to summer schools

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 590 Monterey Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5998187.1885954, 2094760.8776127764

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7317103543395, -122.4486167818919

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 24, 2022 06:15am Closed with status: Cancelled. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 06:41pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 06:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Jun 23, 2022 06:41pm Opened