Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Detroit St & Monterey Blvd

CLOSED Cancelled. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie. - 5 days ago #15491446
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Trees are too overgrown around here Dropping on cars and people

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Intersection of Detroit St & Monterey Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5999443.7379486235, 2094677.5527061252

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73155333333333, -122.4442666666667

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 24, 2022 06:15am Closed with status: Cancelled. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 06:42pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 06:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Jun 23, 2022 06:42pm Opened