Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at Intersection Of Hancock St & Church St

CLOSED Case Transferred. - 6 days ago #15491584
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Please note that there is water regularly leaking from the CA TV manhole cover on the corner of Hancock and church. Please take a look. I don't think there should be any water coming out of the cable access TV underground chamber.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street



address: Intersection of Hancock St & Church St

coordinates x,y: 6004258.23442547, 2105113.7302260115

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76048216972291, -122.4283655640878

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 23, 2022 08:26pm Closed with status: Case Transferred.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 07:51pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 07:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Jun 23, 2022 07:50pm Opened