Encampment at 990 Polk St Tenderloin

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 2 days ago #15491831
Capture
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

encampment on 990 polk st. mrytle side of the building. blocking the side walk and drive way.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 999 Geary St

coordinates x,y: 6007025.730763762, 2114280.7019107123

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7858087, -122.4194444

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 27, 2022 09:30am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 10:35pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 10:35pm Submitted via Web Web
Thu Jun 23, 2022 10:35pm Opened