Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 3065 23rd St

CLOSED Comment Noted. Corrective actions will be taken to remove illegally painted red curbs. - about 1 month ago #15492225
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 24, 2022

Illegal / unauthorized painted red curb. No permit authorizing red curb. No SF MTA stencil present. Please correct / paint over.

Nature of Request: Curb or Curb Ramp Defect



address: 3065 23rd St

coordinates x,y: 6008523.231423148, 2102712.128603732

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75412833333333, -122.413445

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 27, 2022 10:28am Closed with status: Comment Noted. Corrective actions will be taken to remove illegally painted red curbs.
Fri Jun 24, 2022 07:30am Opened
Fri Jun 24, 2022 07:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jun 24, 2022 07:30am Opened