Encampment at 935 Golden Gate Ave

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - about 1 month ago #15493137
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 24, 2022

Large camper, broken down. Heavy drug use.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? no_trash_request



address: 935 Golden Gate Ave

coordinates x,y: 6005107.688716621, 2112366.025038113

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7804432530308, -122.4259439484425

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 29, 2022 01:05pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Fri Jun 24, 2022 10:25am Opened
Fri Jun 24, 2022 10:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jun 24, 2022 10:25am Opened