Shared Spaces at 378 Golden Gate Ave

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - about 1 month ago #15495326
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 24, 2022

Pride weekend No reason the porta potties couldn’t be placed across Larkin in front of state and federal building! Why did you put them on the 300 block in front of the entrance of residential building? This is so insensitive! Please, move them!

Business Name: Hampton Court Apts

Location Type: Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Visibility at an Intersection, Waste Management Issues, Other (Provide details above)

Disability Issue? No



address: 378 Golden Gate Ave

coordinates x,y: 6007755.40942391, 2112725.877791268

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78158060086052, -122.4168097160465

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 11, 2022 01:30pm Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Fri Jun 24, 2022 05:36pm Opened
Fri Jun 24, 2022 05:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jun 24, 2022 05:36pm Opened