Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 369 18th Ave

CLOSED Comment Noted. Provided the constituent with instructions on how to repaint the driveway red zone. - about 1 month ago #15495955
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 24, 2022

Driveway red zone was painted over in black by vandalism. A guy driving a grey Honda with license plate 7ZMK146 painted the red zone in black and parked his car by the curb.

Nature of Request: Color Curb - Faded/Defaced



address: 369 18th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5990183.561846093, 2112989.259101693

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78129974749377, -122.477618523371

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 27, 2022 10:27am Closed with status: Comment Noted. Provided the constituent with instructions on how to repaint the driveway red zone.
Fri Jun 24, 2022 09:57pm Opened
Fri Jun 24, 2022 09:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jun 24, 2022 09:56pm Opened