Park Requests at Unknown #1001536081

CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for reporting this infraction by the bike share companies. They are not supposed to be using our bike parking areas in the parks for their bikes. They have been contacted to remove these bikes and free up the parking for park patrons. - about 1 month ago #15498178
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 25, 2022

Inadequate bike parking, Glenn Canyon Park

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Unknown #1001536081

coordinates x,y: 5999967.706444406, 2098041.991092222

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74082116941345, -122.4426966994903

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:54am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Thank you for reporting this infraction by the bike share companies. They are not supposed to be using our bike parking areas in the parks for their bikes. They have been contacted to remove these bikes and free up the parking for park patrons.
Sat Jun 25, 2022 04:24pm Opened
Sat Jun 25, 2022 04:24pm Opened
Sat Jun 25, 2022 04:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone