Park Requests at 2070 Folsom St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The park is maintained daily. The park is appropriately signed. We will not be installing additional fencing at this site. If you see a rules violation please contact RPD Rangers at 415.242.6390. - about 1 month ago #15503000
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 27, 2022

Need signage for No Adult without minor! Need fencing making area safe for children. Need No smoking sign on all sides of children playground. 25 foot law needs to be made clear by signage! By 2060 Shared fence No Smoking signage needed

Nature of Request: Signage Issue



address: Unknown #1001148272

coordinates x,y: 6008013.184498418, 2106318.2452695053

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76400125110583, -122.4154641569646

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 04:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The park is maintained daily. The park is appropriately signed. We will not be installing additional fencing at this site. If you see a rules violation please contact RPD Rangers at 415.242.6390.
Mon Jun 27, 2022 08:29am Opened
Mon Jun 27, 2022 08:29am Opened
Mon Jun 27, 2022 08:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone