Garbage Containers at 2015 Laguna St

CLOSED Case Resolved. No can at the. location. - about 1 month ago #15512289
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 29, 2022

Human feces in & around can. Children walk by every day and this bin is unbelievably contaminated the smell is wretched please if they could come get it as soon as possible we've had to close all our windows facing the street because of the smell. Recology won't pick it up until Friday it needs to be incinerated it's that bad thank you!!!

Nature of Request: Add / Remove / Public Garbage Can



address: 2015 Laguna St

coordinates x,y: 6004253.878072028, 2115795.775599287

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7898122, -122.4291423

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 29, 2022 12:50pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. No can at the. location.
Wed Jun 29, 2022 08:44am Opened
Wed Jun 29, 2022 08:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Jun 29, 2022 08:43am Opened