Noise Issue at 550 Geary St Lower Nob Hill

CLOSED Accepted. Sent to DPH Consumer Protection Program district inspector for investigation. - about 1 month ago #15513186
9f0196e5-70e5-40e8-a596-972cf51e7706
Submitted Wed Jun 29, 2022

Exhaust system located on the Shannon alley side has loud squealing noise all day long.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Wed Jun 29, 2022 10:56am



address: 550 Geary St

coordinates x,y: 6009028.817623491, 2114671.625606774

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7869947, -122.4125419

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:27am Closed with status: Accepted. Sent to DPH Consumer Protection Program district inspector for investigation.
Wed Jun 29, 2022 11:02am Opened
Wed Jun 29, 2022 11:01am Opened
Wed Jun 29, 2022 11:01am Submitted via Web Web