Noise Issue at 550 Geary St Lower Nob Hill

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Duplicate; see SR #15513186. - about 1 month ago #15513196
6691306c-d5cb-4e4e-9f7c-b48ea81f2acf
Submitted Wed Jun 29, 2022

Exhaust fan on Shannon alley side mid block has loud squealing noise all day long.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Wed Jun 29, 2022 11:01am



address: 550 Geary St

coordinates x,y: 6009028.817623491, 2114671.625606774

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7869947, -122.4125419

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:13am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Duplicate; see SR #15513186.
Wed Jun 29, 2022 11:03am Opened
Wed Jun 29, 2022 11:03am Submitted via Web Web
Wed Jun 29, 2022 11:03am Opened