Pothole & Street Issues at 19th Ave & Rivera St Golden Gate Heights Sf

CLOSED Comment Noted. CALTRANS. - about 1 month ago #15516744
2a04cc21-780e-41f6-bef4-564975907058
Submitted Thu Jun 30, 2022

See attached photo of newly installed bud pad on corner of 19th avenue and Rivera street. As heavy big rigs and buses (muni/company commercial) roll over these bud pads at quick speeds, we feel and hear the rumbling as it rolls over the bus pads. Are there plans to soften these vibrations or reduce speeds or limit type of vehicles that can roll through these cement bus pads? Newly laid sidewalks are all showing cracks throughout from the vibrations of these heavy vehicles. Thank you for time!

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of 19th Ave & Rivera St

coordinates x,y: 5990424.779656152, 2100415.3241698337

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7467891, -122.4758655

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 08:14am Closed with status: Comment Noted. CALTRANS.
Thu Jun 30, 2022 08:10am Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 08:10am Submitted via Web Web
Thu Jun 30, 2022 08:10am Opened