Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 170 Noe St

OPENED about 1 month ago #15519277
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 30, 2022

Slow street signs on Noe in Duboce Triangle need new sandbags. DPW came today and did a VERY HAPHAZARD job of replacement of just a few. We need more sandbags, photo was taken after he left the area.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Leaning



address: 170 Noe St

coordinates x,y: 6002836.63710641, 2107282.820720155

coordinates lat,lng: 37.766357421875, -122.4334372192871

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 30, 2022 03:51pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 03:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Jun 30, 2022 03:50pm Opened