Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 4175 17th St Corona Heights

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221821068. Unable to Locate. - about 1 month ago #15521809
Image
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

Ace Plumbing van parked on sidewalk and protruding into street, blocking eastbound traffic on 17th Street. No flashers on. Hazardous traffic situation, and blocking parked vehicle from moving. Can has been parked like this for over an hour. I cannot see license plate without standing in speeding traffic. Van has no front plate.

Make/Model: Unknown

License Plate: Unknown

Color: White

Nature of Request: Parking on Sidewalk



address: 4170 17th St

coordinates x,y: 6001204.135780695, 2105825.8556076055

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7622642, -122.4389793

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 12:08pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221821068. Unable to Locate.
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:18am Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:18am Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:18am Submitted via Web Web