Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1272 Broadway Russian Hill

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221821134. Unable to Locate. - about 1 month ago #15521893
5700457b-6122-431a-8d19-203fbbf4a734
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

The vehicle is blocking the red curb adjacent to the driveway and several inches past it making it impossible to get out.

Make/Model: Genesis/G70

License Plate: 8LLX524

Color: Dark grey

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite Only



address: 1272 Broadway

coordinates x,y: 6007526.912426869, 2118211.45704864

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79662980000001, -122.4179892

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:49am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221821134. Unable to Locate.
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:35am Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:35am Submitted via Web Web
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:35am Opened