Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 1339 Palou Ave

OPENED about 1 month ago #15523386
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

Sticking up 5-6 inches. People tripping. Just come take it and put dirt to fill hole at least??? Thanks for looking into it and not just closing.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots



address: 1339 Palou Ave

coordinates x,y: 6016260.785128659, 2094198.8516341483

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73118402790285, -122.386092963651

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 03:58pm Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 03:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jul 01, 2022 03:58pm Opened