Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 1494 California St

CLOSED Case Resolved. please you have to call the police, after they clear this location then we can come back to clean, other than that we cannot remove the belonging's that are someone elses. - during the cleanup the lady came to claim her items - I was picking up debris when the homeless lady approached me claiming her stuff. I gave her back blankets and other belongings. - about 1 month ago #15524065
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

This request tags on to the one I submitted 30 seconds ago, bc I missed the opportunity to describe what's going on. This person moved to the corner of Leavenworth and California. This person is in desperate need for help, and that corner needs to be cleaned and disinfected. I'm not bashing homeless mental patients. I've noticed homeless men starting to slowly move up the hill. PLEASE help to contain and help these tortured souls and stop them at Geary. Honestly this whole city is gross anymore

Object: Other



address: 1494 California St

coordinates x,y: 6007218.619964843, 2116130.9904593914

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7909, -122.4189083333333

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 02, 2022 01:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. please you have to call the police, after they clear this location then we can come back to clean, other than that we cannot remove the belonging's that are someone elses. - during the cleanup the lady came to claim her items - I was picking up debris when the homeless lady approached me claiming her stuff. I gave her back blankets and other belongings.
Fri Jul 01, 2022 07:37pm Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 07:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jul 01, 2022 07:37pm Opened