Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 1494 California St

CLOSED Case Resolved. please you have to call the police, after they clear this location then we can come back to clean, other than that we cannot remove the belonging's that are someone elses. - during the cleanup the lady came to claim her items - I was picking up debris when the homeless lady approached me claiming her stuff. I gave her back blankets and other belongings. - about 1 month ago #15524128
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

Tagging on to original request, since I got an automated response about tents. It's not about that. --------- Forwarded message ---------- It’s not a tent or encampment. It is one person who lives in their own filth and garbage. On Nob Hill, if that helps. Please help! It is literally disgusting.

Object: Other



address: 1494 California St

coordinates x,y: 6007218.619964843, 2116130.9904593914

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7909, -122.4189083333333

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 02, 2022 01:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. please you have to call the police, after they clear this location then we can come back to clean, other than that we cannot remove the belonging's that are someone elses. - during the cleanup the lady came to claim her items - I was picking up debris when the homeless lady approached me claiming her stuff. I gave her back blankets and other belongings.
Fri Jul 01, 2022 08:09pm Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 08:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jul 01, 2022 08:09pm Opened