Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 1249 Geary St Lower Nob Hill

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigated by SFMTA - Action Taken: Case Closed - Warning Issued. - about 1 month ago #15525274
Img_20220702_112848329
Submitted Sat Jul 02, 2022

Overuse of public bike racks by Scoot and Spin scooters. Maximum per bike rack is two, both on the same side.

Object: Scooter



address: 1100 Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006480.998459389, 2114250.799900447

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7856959, -122.4213269

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 02, 2022 12:07pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigated by SFMTA - Action Taken: Case Closed - Warning Issued.
Sat Jul 02, 2022 11:45am Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 11:45am Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 11:45am Submitted via Web Web