Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Essex St & Folsom St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221840043. Issue reported could not be validated. - about 1 month ago #15526886
Photo_20220703_001922
Submitted Sun Jul 03, 2022

Why are you not issuing citations and towing illegally parked vehicles? The same vehicles every single day illegally park on the entire block and parking enforcement refusing to issue citations and tow why? Clearly after years of reporting to 311 and parking enforcement agency they willfully do not want to enforce the law! Why? Its a matter of public safety.

Make/Model: All

License Plate: All

Color: All

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: Intersection of Essex St & Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6013937.521288175, 2114381.4666127483

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78647225, -122.39553843

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 03, 2022 12:29am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221840043. Issue reported could not be validated.
Sun Jul 03, 2022 12:20am Opened
Sun Jul 03, 2022 12:20am Opened
Sun Jul 03, 2022 12:19am Submitted via Android Android