Park Requests at 2078 Folsom St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Again and again. This is not Kid Power. This is In Chan Kajaal. The park is maintained daily. The park is appropriately signed. If you see a rules violation the call RPD Rangers at 415.242.6390. - about 1 month ago #15552546
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 10, 2022

Dogs off leash Adults without children in Children Playground! Again.... Daily occurrence.... Children Park needs regular sanitation- Children Park needs signage No Smoking NO Adults without Children Needs Gates to mark Children Playspace

Nature of Request: Rules Violation



address: Unknown #1001148272

coordinates x,y: 6008000.952406147, 2106296.200852058

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76394003470705, -122.4155049034651

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 03:48pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Again and again. This is not Kid Power. This is In Chan Kajaal. The park is maintained daily. The park is appropriately signed. If you see a rules violation the call RPD Rangers at 415.242.6390.
Sun Jul 10, 2022 06:47am Opened
Sun Jul 10, 2022 06:47am Opened
Sun Jul 10, 2022 06:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone