Park Requests at 2078 Folsom St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The park is maintained daily. If you see a rules violation contact RPD Rangers at 415.242.6390. - about 1 month ago #15593698
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 20, 2022

This large dog was just now in flower beds of children playground and used to bathroom. Sanitation needed in children playground- Dogs are using to bathroom

Nature of Request: Rules Violation



address: Unknown #1001148272

coordinates x,y: 6008016.909504148, 2106298.0602235743

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76394603702023, -122.4154498441118

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 03:58pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The park is maintained daily. If you see a rules violation contact RPD Rangers at 415.242.6390.
Wed Jul 20, 2022 07:59am Opened
Wed Jul 20, 2022 07:59am Opened
Wed Jul 20, 2022 07:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone