Muni Service Feedback at 2486 Sacramento St

CLOSED Comment Noted. - 2 days ago #15646846
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 02, 2022

Frequent illegal use of loading zone forces delivery trucks to block bus route, delaying 1 California service. Why doesn't MTA enforce any of its own codes that are intended to efficiently manage the system, including parking regs?

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: 1 - CALIFORNIA

Direction: Inbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue Aug 02, 2022 11:41am



address: 2486 Sacramento St

coordinates x,y: 6002570.889865277, 2115672.4650067533

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78937820589927, -122.4349564510404

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 05, 2022 09:46am Closed with status: Comment Noted.
Tue Aug 02, 2022 11:42am Opened
Tue Aug 02, 2022 11:42am Opened
Tue Aug 02, 2022 11:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone