Muni Service Feedback at 2745 Turk Blvd

OPENED 4 days ago #15651081
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 03, 2022

Digital MUNI sign is upside down at corner of Turk and Chabot. Also, the stop ID is rubbed off

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Bus Stop

Line/Route: 31

Direction: Inbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Wed Aug 03, 2022 12:04pm



address: 2745 Turk Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5997747.447110333, 2111654.179081952

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77807000000002, -122.451355

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 03, 2022 12:04pm Opened
Wed Aug 03, 2022 12:04pm Opened
Wed Aug 03, 2022 12:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone