Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 328 Schwerin St

OPENED 2 days ago #15659480
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 05, 2022

Flooding inside home ~ contracted plumber to resolve ~ plumber advise to contact city / tree roots abstracting flow from house to main sewer line 75 feet out from property line... contacted 311 for same identical problem prior ~ no response from 311 city / sewer department... plumber also advise to locate fresh air inlet ~ unable to locate around property... please send immediately to snake tree roots associated with blocking flow from my home to main sewer line... unable to use water services.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 328 Schwerin St

coordinates x,y: 6008503.631832319, 2086256.2146880233

coordinates lat,lng: 37.70894283630542, -122.4123497248115

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 05, 2022 01:24pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 01:24pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 01:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone