Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Bridgeview Way & Pierpoint Ln

OPENED 1 day ago #15660776
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 05, 2022

Trees are infested with worms/larvae that are hanging down onto sidewalk. Larvae appear to be eating all the leaves on the trees on Bridgeview way btw warriors way and mission bay blvd south

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: Intersection of Bridgeview Way & Pierpoint Ln

coordinates x,y: 6016076.131970013, 2108206.9499138393

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76963712185427, -122.3877083421028

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 05, 2022 06:12pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 06:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Aug 05, 2022 06:12pm Opened