Streetlight Repair at 30 Prescott Ct North Beach

OPENED 1 day ago #15661370
Img-2381
Submitted Fri Aug 05, 2022

Hello, I live in 30 Prescott Ct. When facing the streetlight at the end of the street, I am in the upper unit of the blue house on the left. The light shines very brightly into my bedroom (top window, closest to the light). Could you please add a light shield to block the light entering my bedroom? Very much appreciated. Best, Tom

Type: Request Light Shield

Pole Type: Metal



address: 28 Prescott Ct

coordinates x,y: 6011855.321266433, 2118956.7315173214

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7989188, -122.4030643

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 05, 2022 11:37pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 11:37pm Submitted via Web Web
Fri Aug 05, 2022 11:37pm Opened