Noise Issue at 680 Beach St

OPENED 11 days ago #15661461
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

My family are guests at Argonaut Hotel. We arrived on 8/6/2022 at 12:30 am. The camera we are in is facing Beach Street. It's 2:30 am and a cleaning crew are servicing windows at the office biilding across the street. It is impossible to rest. The hotel is fully booked and we cannot change rooms. Could you please look into that? Thanks!

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Sat Aug 06, 2022 02:37am



address: 680 Beach St

coordinates x,y: 6007005.658647707, 2121950.4095684052

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80686666666666, -122.4200583333333

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 06, 2022 02:38am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 02:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sat Aug 06, 2022 02:37am Opened