Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 40 South Hill Blvd

CLOSED Accepted. Small leak in area, will hold til Monday. 8/8/22. - about 23 hours ago #15661706
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

Persistent underground leak through sidewalk making it slippery. Not from houses that neighbors can tell - seems to be coming from an underground source. It seeps/squishes up when you step on the sidewalk squares.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 40 South Hill Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6002698.882499566, 2087539.254008216

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71213833333334, -122.4325033333333

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 06, 2022 10:11am Closed with status: Accepted. Small leak in area, will hold til Monday. 8/8/22.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 07:49am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 07:49am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 07:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone