Park Requests at Unknown #1001148272

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. - about 20 hours ago #15662409
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

Vandalism and water waste at Hoff alley community garden at kids park. The water source is now been damaged/leaking and the new spigot lock was broken into pieces. There needs to be a high fence and law enforcement presence. This garden is under attack and being destroyed by person(s) climbing over the fence.

Nature of Request: Irrigation/Flooding



address: Unknown #1001148272

coordinates x,y: 6006658.606936918, 2106407.2597380616

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7641694338321, -122.4201555668059

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 06, 2022 12:26pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 10:45am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 10:45am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 10:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone