Park Requests at 2459 Larkin St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Not Rec and Park property, also not a violation to have bags and binoculars. If you have suspicions regarding their intentions, please contact the non-emergency line of SFPD at (415) 553-0123. - about 19 hours ago #15663038
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

Couple loitering at George Sterling Park since yesterday, lots of bags, looking into buildings with binoculars

Nature of Request: Rules Violation



address: Unknown #1001535822

coordinates x,y: 6006652.399359857, 2119686.544741193

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80063076147333, -122.4211200089806

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 06, 2022 01:46pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Not Rec and Park property, also not a violation to have bags and binoculars. If you have suspicions regarding their intentions, please contact the non-emergency line of SFPD at (415) 553-0123.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 01:37pm Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 01:37pm Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 01:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone