Park Requests at Intersection Of San Jose Ave & Sergeant John V Young St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The work was performed under work order #SMY-259316. The issue noted in the service request has been addressed.?Please open a new service request if you require further assistance. - 24 days ago #15670946
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 08, 2022

Hi. Balboa Park Tennis court #2, tennis net center strap anchor needs repair. Needs cementing. Please see picture.

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Unknown #1001274131

coordinates x,y: 5999638.887749604, 2092461.4436749246

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72547954476421, -122.4434328728874

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 07, 2022 08:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The work was performed under work order #SMY-259316. The issue noted in the service request has been addressed.?Please open a new service request if you require further assistance.
Mon Aug 08, 2022 03:53pm Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 03:53pm Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 03:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone