Park Requests at Intersection Of Fell St & Lyon St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Contact SF Park Ranger Dispatch. We’ll dispatch a Ranger to the area. - about 1 month ago #15671096
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 08, 2022

No signs clarifying leash rules for panhandle. Is off leash permitted? If so, dogs mixing with kids and sunbathers.

Nature of Request: Signage Issue



address: Unknown #1001536055

coordinates x,y: 6000211.949188502, 2109770.180475857

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77303782764803, -122.4426941163198

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 09, 2022 12:50pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Contact SF Park Ranger Dispatch. We’ll dispatch a Ranger to the area.
Mon Aug 08, 2022 04:20pm Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 04:20pm Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 04:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone