Abandoned Vehicles at 208 16th Ave Inner Richmond

CLOSED Abandoned Vehicles - Gone on Arrival. Goa on 8/24/22@ 1349 by #85. - about 1 month ago #15709762
Pxl_20220818_184308953.portrait
Submitted Thu Aug 18, 2022

Parked in same spot for multiple days. Owners appears to be street parking around 7 different cars at any given time and routinely double parks them to save spaces or just doesn't move them at all for days on end. Owners has wiped chalk off in the past rather than actually move the vehicles. Subaru with blue wheels has also been parked in the same place for multiple days.

Make/Model: Jeep

License Plate: 6SAX348

Color: White with blue trim



address: 206 16th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5990897.141673446, 2114001.039691584

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7841192, -122.4752238

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 24, 2022 01:49pm Closed with status: Abandoned Vehicles - Gone on Arrival. Goa on 8/24/22@ 1349 by #85.
Thu Aug 18, 2022 11:48am Opened
Thu Aug 18, 2022 11:48am Opened
Thu Aug 18, 2022 11:48am Submitted via Web Web