Muni Employee Feedback at 2180 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 17 days ago #15719182
Photo_20220820_223938
Submitted Sat Aug 20, 2022

Car 1060 .. driver refused to tell where to catch the M line and denied knowing if underground was closed

Employee Physical Description: Wearing a hoodie

Nature of Request: Complaint: Discourteous/Rude

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: F - MARKET AND WHARVES

Direction: Outbound

When? Sat Aug 20, 2022 10:36pm



address: 2180 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6003610.6130594015, 2107262.0604691855

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7663443, -122.4307587

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 14, 2022 02:27pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Sat Aug 20, 2022 10:39pm Opened
Sat Aug 20, 2022 10:39pm Opened
Sat Aug 20, 2022 10:39pm Submitted via Android Android