Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 190 De Haro St Showplace Square

CLOSED Case Resolved. found expired Street space signs. spoke with contractor on site and they have purchased New Street space signs for are in process of getting them posted - Board of verification of expired Street space science met with Foreman on site. Exchange information to expedite posting of new signs. - 2 months ago #15731169
204820
Submitted Tue Aug 23, 2022

Do they have a permit for 2 containers and a dumpster on both streets?

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: 155 Rhode Island St

coordinates x,y: 6011845.8835046645, 2107689.103716189

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76797999999999, -122.4023043

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 06, 2022 08:10am Closed with status: Case Resolved. found expired Street space signs. spoke with contractor on site and they have purchased New Street space signs for are in process of getting them posted - Board of verification of expired Street space science met with Foreman on site. Exchange information to expedite posting of new signs.
Tue Aug 23, 2022 08:52pm Opened
Tue Aug 23, 2022 08:52pm Opened
Tue Aug 23, 2022 08:52pm Submitted via Web Web