Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of Folsom St & Juniper St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - 14 days ago #15769886
Photo_20220901_224515
Submitted Thu Sep 01, 2022

Detour for 101 South placed at wrong "dead end" street. This mistake causes dozens of cars to turn right at Juniper every day only to have to then turn around at the end of the dead end street. Please remove the sign!

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Incorrect Signage

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Folsom St & Juniper St

coordinates x,y: 6008670.4884545505, 2109309.2616820815

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77225081, -122.41340227

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 10:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Thu Sep 01, 2022 10:45pm Opened
Thu Sep 01, 2022 10:45pm Opened
Thu Sep 01, 2022 10:45pm Submitted via Android Android