Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 190 Hernandez Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. duplicate of 21463856 . Metal Curb repair sent to Cement Shop. Escalating. Metal protruding like this is high priority. Asked cement shop to make safe, expedite. -. - 8 days ago #15772348
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 02, 2022

Metal bar sticking out from curb punctured SFWD Truck tire - needs repair

Nature of Request: Curb or Curb Ramp Defect



address: 190 Hernandez Ave

coordinates x,y: 5995351.552923563, 2099761.761195946

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74527900000002, -122.458782

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 01:56pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. duplicate of 21463856 . Metal Curb repair sent to Cement Shop. Escalating. Metal protruding like this is high priority. Asked cement shop to make safe, expedite. -.
Fri Sep 02, 2022 02:06pm Opened
Fri Sep 02, 2022 02:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Sep 02, 2022 02:06pm Opened