Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 1548 Page St

CLOSED Case Transferred. This request has been forwarded to the Page Neighborway Team. Staff contact: PageNeighborway@sfmta.com. - 14 days ago #15808436
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 11, 2022

Removal of all third party street signposts along Page Street. NO ONE IS ABOVE THE LAW OR HAS RIGHTS THAT EXCEEDS THE RIGHTS OF OTHERS-NO ONE. There is liability for the City as a hazardous potential exists. We need all people to respect community standards and codes. These postings appear to value but it is an example of anything goes and there is no authority to sustain law and order.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Incorrect Signage

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 1548 Page St

coordinates x,y: 5998980.989530451, 2109045.6976507553

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77097833333333, -122.4469

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:52pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. This request has been forwarded to the Page Neighborway Team. Staff contact: PageNeighborway@sfmta.com.
Sun Sep 11, 2022 04:42pm Opened
Sun Sep 11, 2022 04:42pm Opened
Sun Sep 11, 2022 04:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone