Muni Employee Feedback at Intersection Of 23rd Ave & Irving St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 8 months ago #15851294
Submitted Wed Sep 21, 2022

I was already in the crosswalk and in motion when the bus driver honked and barreled across the crosswalk, NW corner of the intersection. He nearly hit me!

Employee Physical Description: Asian

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 7

Direction: Outbound

Stop ID (if known): 6601

When? Wed Sep 21, 2022 02:05pm

address: Intersection of 23rd Ave & Irving St

coordinates x,y: 5988927.099587557, 2106509.140818345

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76343414, -122.48149049

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 17, 2022 12:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Wed Sep 21, 2022 02:58pm Opened
Wed Sep 21, 2022 02:58pm Opened
Wed Sep 21, 2022 02:57pm Submitted via Android Android