Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at Intersection Of Saint Charles Ave & End (000 Block Of)

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@09/23/2022 11:55:30AM. - 8 days ago #15855677
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 22, 2022

Nearly blocked sewage drainage pipe at end of Saint Charles Ave. Mud/dirt build up and overgrown weeds are leading to collection of trash and improper drainage.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: Intersection of Saint Charles Ave & End (000 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 5992057.439803354, 2088059.2456100176

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71295691242295, -122.4693207552684

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 12:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@09/23/2022 11:55:30AM.
Thu Sep 22, 2022 04:05pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 04:05pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 04:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone