Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 1444 Vallejo St

OPENED 8 days ago #15856948
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

Sinkhole, NOT pothole...in middle of the Vallejo St. It keeps getting repaired like it's a pothole...but it's a sewer/water issue underneath the street. It gets repaired, it sinks...repaired, it sinks. Please look at it with a camera underneath the street. PUC issue, not BSSR issue. They say PUC needs to repair underneath the street.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 1444 Vallejo St

coordinates x,y: 6006626.082715189, 2118416.4066896406

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79714179944187, -122.4211208377495

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 07:15am Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 07:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Sep 23, 2022 07:15am Opened