Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 2905 Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigated by SFMTA - Action Taken: Case Closed - Device Gone on Arrival. - 8 days ago #15857053
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

Another bike blocking sidewalk and entry to bus. We all had to use another door. It's ridiculous how you let these companies and riders do anything they want with no consequences. Sick and tired of having to dodge scooters left in middle of sidewalk. Do something... like enforcing the consequences.

Object: Bikeshare Bicycles



address: 2905 Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6005554.169378933, 2120332.1455218126

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80234144443143, -122.4249662974785

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 03:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigated by SFMTA - Action Taken: Case Closed - Device Gone on Arrival.
Fri Sep 23, 2022 07:48am Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 07:48am Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 07:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone