Encampment at 20 Rausch St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 8 days ago #15857984
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

Two individuals, one moved a for sale sign from where it was located to a now open city drain (pic) and the other is digging all the dirt out of a planter box while placing her many plastic bags to block the sidewalk.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No



address: 20 Rausch St

coordinates x,y: 6009629.25661315, 2110973.789770381

coordinates lat,lng: 37.776875, -122.4102033333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Sep 23, 2022 10:30am Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 10:30am Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 10:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone