Streetlight Repair at 1401 Polk St

CLOSED Case Resolved. RESOLVED 9/26/22 PER PGE TECH. - 5 days ago #15858334
Pxl_20220923_181312814
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

The telephone pole on the corner of Polk St and Pine St in front of 1401 Polk St has a plate that is missing near the base. This is causing wires to be exposed and as a result, homeless neighbors frequently somehow plug into the pole to charge devices. I am not sure how safe this is for all parties involved so would like to request that the cover plate be replaced. Thank you for your time.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: 1512 Pine St

coordinates x,y: 6006675.630964072, 2115689.5097231893

coordinates lat,lng: 37.789657213743816, -122.42075569999999

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 26, 2022 01:03pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. RESOLVED 9/26/22 PER PGE TECH.
Fri Sep 23, 2022 11:19am Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 11:18am Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 11:18am Submitted via Web Web